Upcoming Events

Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Egan Convention Center: LaPerouse Room | 2019-Jul-15 - 2019-Jul-15

"Make it Monday" Forum Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM
Visit their website for more information: https://www.anchoragechamber.org/

Uniform Law Commission

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu A/B | 2019-Jul-15 - 2019-Jul-15

Uniform Law Commission Convention
Executive Committee Meeting
8:00AM-10:00PM

Carhartt

Egan Convention Center: Egan Board Room A | 2019-Jul-15 - 2019-Jul-15

Carhartt Meeting
12:00PM-5:00PM

Carhartt

Egan Convention Center: Egan Board Room A | 2019-Jul-16 - 2019-Jul-16

Carhartt Meeting
12:00PM-5:00PM

Anchorage Downtown Rotary

Egan Convention Center: LaPerouse Room | 2019-Jul-16 - 2019-Jul-16

Anchorage Downtown Rotary Weekly Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-17 - 2019-Jul-17

Welcome Coral Princess
7:00AM-7:00PM

Uniform Law Commission

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu A/B | 2019-Jul-17 - 2019-Jul-17

Uniform Law Commission Convention
7:00AM-7:30PM

Premier Alaska Tours

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-18 - 2019-Jul-18

Welcome Silversea Cruise Line
12:00PM-10:00PM

Visit Anchorage/ACVB

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Jul-18 - 2019-Jul-18

Visit Anchorage Monthly Membership Luncheon
Trade Show: 11:00AM-2:00PM
Lunch Service: Noon
Info at: www.anchorage.net

Visit Anchorage/ACVB

Dena’ina Center: K’enakatnu 6 | 2019-Jul-18 - 2019-Jul-18

Visit Anchorage Quarterly Board Meeting
1:30PM-5:00PM

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson/JBER

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu A/B | 2019-Jul-19 - 2019-Jul-19

Elmendorf PME Graduation

5:00pm-11:30pm

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson/JBER

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu A/B | 2019-Jul-19 - 2019-Jul-19

Elmendorf PME Graduation
5:30PM-11:30PM

Premier Alaska tours

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-19 - 2019-Jul-19

Welcome Royal Caribbean Cruise Line
8:00AM-10:00PM

Commonwealth North/CWN

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Jul-19 - 2019-Jul-19

Commonwealth North Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM

Premier Alaska Tours

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-20 - 2019-Jul-20

Welcome Azamara Quest Cruise
8:00AM-10:00PM

IHO Melanie Cole & Ian Pearce

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu Foyer | 2019-Jul-20 - 2019-Jul-20

Melanie Cole & Ian Pearce Wedding Ceremony & Dinner
2:30PM-8:00PM

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Dena’ina Center: Idlughet3 | 2019-Jul-20 - 2019-Jul-20

Welcome Golden Princess
7:00AM-7:00PM

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-21 - 2019-Jul-21

Welcome Westerdam
7:00AM-7:00PM

Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Jul-22 - 2019-Jul-22

"Make it Monday" Forum Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM
Visit their website for more information: https://www.anchoragechamber.org/

Premier Alaska Tours

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-22 - 2019-Jul-22

Welcome Norwegian Cruise Line
8:00AM-10:00PM

Anchorage Downtown Rotary

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Jul-23 - 2019-Jul-23

Anchorage Downtown Rotary Weekly Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-24 - 2019-Jul-24

Welcome island Princess
7:00AM-7:00PM

Premier Alaska Tours

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-26 - 2019-Jul-26

Welcome Celebrity Cruise Line
8:00AM-10:00PM

IHO Teresa Vang

Egan Convention Center: LaPerouse Room | 2019-Jul-27 - 2019-Jul-27

Teresa and Lee Vang Wedding Ceremony & Dinner
5:15PM-12 Midnight

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-27 - 2019-Jul-27

Welcome Royal Princess
7:00AM-7:00PM

Rules of Renovation

Dena’ina Center: Kahtnu 1-2 | 2019-Jul-27 - 2019-Jul-27

Rules of Renovation
11:30AM-4:00PM & 5:30PM-10:00PM

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-28 - 2019-Jul-28

Welcome Noordam
7:00AM-7:00PM

Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Jul-29 - 2019-Jul-29

"Make it Monday" Forum Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM
Visit their website for more information: https://www.anchoragechamber.org/

Anchorage Downtown Rotary

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Jul-30 - 2019-Jul-30

Anchorage Downtown Rotary Weekly Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM

Holland America/Princess Alaska

Egan Convention Center: Cook and Arteaga Rooms | 2019-Jul-31 - 2019-Jul-31

Welcome Coral Princess
7:00AM-7:00PM

Anchorage Economic Development Corp./AEDC

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu | 2019-Jul-31 - 2019-Jul-31

AEDC 3 Year Outlook Luncheon
11:30AM-1:30PM

Tickets at:
aedcweb.com

Anchorage Economic Development Corporation

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu | 2019-Jul-31 - 2019-Jul-31

AEDC 3 Year Outlook Luncheon

11:30AM-1:30PM

Featuring Abhi Nemani-the founder of EthosLabs

Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Dena’ina Center: Tubughnenq 3-5 | 2019-Aug-12 - 2019-Aug-12

"Make it Monday" Forum Luncheon
11:30AM-1:00PM
Visit their website for more information: https://www.anchoragechamber.org/

IAWP 2019 Conference

Dena’ina Center: Tikahtnu | 2019-Sep-22 - 2019-Sep-27

IAWP 2019 Conference
"Mentoring the Next Generation"
Monday, September 23 - Friday, September 27, 2019
Visit their website for more information: http://iawp2019.womenpoliceofalaska.org/

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson/JBER

Egan Convention Center: Explorers Hall | 2019-Nov-8 - 2019-Nov-8

Elmendorf PME Graduation

5:00pm-11:30pm